LEGAL NOTICE

Through this notice, the provider of services of the information society, provides the data that it is obliged to make available to consumers and users, by imperative of Article 10 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, services of the information society and electronic commerce, and all this in the following terms:

This website is owned by I PATS INVENTOS PATENTADOS, domiciled in C / Silva, 2, 1º 28013 Madrid Telephone 915210318 and with e-mail aherrera@hedapatentes.com

All trademarks, logos, trade names, distinctive signs, services, contents, videos, texts, photographs, graphics, images, software, links, and information of any kind that appear on this website are also the property of Heda Patentes y Marcas, S.L, so they may not be reproduced, distributed, publicly communicated, transformed, or modified without your express written authorization.

Heda Patentes y Marcas, S.L expressly reserves the rights of reproduction, modification, adaptation, public communication, maintenance, correction of errors, assignment, sale, rental, loan and any other intellectual or industrial property right on the contents of the website, prohibiting the exercise of the above rights without your express authorization. 

The establishment of a link or link to another page or site on the Internet, does not imply in any case the acceptance and approval by Heda Patentes y Marcas, S.L of its contents or services, and therefore does not assume any responsibility for them. 

Whoever intends to establish a link to this website must first request the consent of its owner, reserving the right to claim any damages that may be caused by the establishment of this link without the necessary authorization. 

Privacy Policy: Heda Patentes y Marcas, S.L has proceeded to adapt to the regulations on the protection of personal data in accordance with the current Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data, adapting all the technical and organizational measures necessary to guarantee the security of the personal data of its customers and users, and to avoid its alteration, loss, treatment, or unauthorized access. The level of security adopted is in line with the nature of the personal data provided.

The personal data that may be collected through this website will be treated in a fair and lawful manner in accordance with the principles and rights contained in Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, protection of personal data (LOPD) and other implementing regulations. 

These data may be incorporated into files duly registered with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, which are under the responsibility of Heda Patentes y Marcas, S.L. for the specific purposes that derive from properly complying with the requested services and for sending communications that may be of interest to you and always related to Heda’s own services Patents and Trademarks Sl. 

For the fulfillment of the purposes, you can proceed to the collection of specially protected data, to which you give your express consent. 

Users of the website may exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation, and opposition of their data to Heda Patentes y Marcas, S.L. by means of the email address aherrera@hedapatentes.com, or by letter addressed to Heda Patentes y Marcas, S.L. at the address indicated at the beginning. 

  1. These conditions of use and access are subject to Spanish law.

iPat’s PATENTED INVENTIONS

Bringing inventions to investors and vice versa

error: Content is protected !!